School: An Churrach (Crogh), Árd Fhionáin (roll number 7911)

Curragh, Co. Tipperary
Mícheál Ó Dubhshláine

1. (continued from previous page)
    with the pin in it the speaker can take the pin. He then goes on again, Pee, Paw, Paddy, Pin, open the door and let me in, I bet a crown with any man that i'll get the gold ring. If the word "ring" touches the hand with the ring in it, it is the speakers turn to hide . If otherwise the same person hides again.
    One two five I caught a hairy fox alive
    One two ten I let him go again
    I bet a crown with any man that all my strokes are 21.
    While saying above rhyme, put down upright strokes until the end of rhyme is reached when the No should be 21
    /// /// /// /// /// /// ///
    Little Piggie
    A hoop is taken by each player and named. Then the player starts at the begining saying "This little piggie knocked this little piggie down dead" and pointing to each hoop. The hoop at the last word is knocked out. He continues on until all but one
    Mrs Alice Walsh
    Lodge, Co. Tipperary