School: An Churrach (Crogh), Árd Fhionáin (roll number 7911)

Curragh, Co. Tipperary
Mícheál Ó Dubhshláine

is left and the owner of this one wins.
    Daisy Chains
    Daisy chains can be made with daisies and worn as necklaces.The daisy chain can be made by putting a small hole in the top of the stem. The hole must be about as big as the head of the daisy to allow it to go into it. Then they make another hole in this and join on another daisy and so on till the daisy chain is long enough to be worn.
    Rounders
    Rounders is played in this manner. A Diamond is made in the playground and the top is called the Ring. The players are divided into 2 equal parts - even Nos on each side. They toss to know who gets the ring first. The winning party all start in the ring. The others all but one playing against them
    Mrs Alice Walsh
    Lodge, Co. Tipperary