School: Tiobraid Árann, Cl. na Trócaire (roll number 9432)

Tipperary, Co. Tipperary
An tSr. Síle Ní Ghiollagáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    crosses to be found, but it is impossible to read what is written on them, because many of the names on them are blotted out.
    St. Michael's Church-yard is a much newer one than the others. It is situated on the east of the town, and it slopes to the south. This cemetery is kept in good condition by the gardener who has a house near by. It has a large gravel path running through the centre of it with palm trees growing on either side. It is divided into sections. There are many beautiful monuments over the braves. There is also there "The Republican Plot"
    Nancy Bushby
    Mrs Bushby