School: Glynn (C.) (roll number 4602)

Glynn, Co. Wexford
Maighréad Ní Giolla Eoin

1. Roads are so plentiful in this district that it would be difficult to name them all, so I will give here a list of the most common ones. "The New Line. "The Barrack Road". "The Boolabawn Road". "The Carrigmannon Road". "The Ballinclay Road." "The Lambstown Road", and "the Blackhall Road".
    "The New Line" leads from Killurin to Enniscorthy the Bursch road leads from the Killurin Barrack to Glynn, the Boolabawn road leads from Boolabawn to Glynn, the Carrigmannon road leads from Carrigmannon to the New Line. the Ballinclay road leads from Ballinclay to Blackhall, the Lambstown road leads from Lambstown to Corlican, and the Blackhall road leads from Blackhall to Lambstown.
    Some people say that the Ballinclay
        1. public infrastructure