School: Corr Riabhach

Correagh Glebe, Co. Cavan
R. Mac Éamuis

1. (continued from previous page)
    and a pair in the middle who are called "the fools". The people in the back try to get catching hands with the people in the front, and while they are doing this the middle pair try to catch them before they can catch hands.
    "Corners"
    Five people play corners. Four of the players stand in a corner each, and one stands in the middle. The corners are opposite each other, and the players pass from one corner to another without letting the middle player into any one of the corners. If the middle person succeeds in getting a corner, the person who let him in must get out in the middle.