Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 3)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0377

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0377

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    that she wasnt a bit sorry that it did, although it was certainly a terrible sin. She said she always hated the sight of men from that day onwards and she had a certain dislike for all young men as they were all in her opinion deceivers. The married woman then asked her what did she think would be the best means of getting rid of her husband or of bringing him to speaking terms. The travelling woman said nothing for some time and then says she. "Are you sure that your husband is fond of you" The other woman said that she thought that he was a bit fond of her. "Well" said the travelling woman "it will be easy to find out if he is or not." "You pretend to fall in some kind of a fit or faint and see what will he do." The other woman said that was a very good idea and said she would put that into operation as soon as possible.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre