Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 3)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0376

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0376

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    woman in the would that he ever cared anything at all about. She said she was living in the hopes of a grand future and a happy time when suddenly they were all dashed to the ground and she was left a hopeless wreck. Somewan told her that he was going to get married to a certain girl. When she heard this at first she did not believe it at all, and no matter what anybody would say to her she would not believe it. But it happened that it was all only too true.
    When she came to realise that it was really the case she said she almost died for she was so sure of him and so fond of him that it went very hard on on her. The moment she found out that it was really the case she took an awful hatred to him and she went so far as to wish him bad luck with his wife. This bad luck fell on him and she said
    Dáta
    Cineál míre