Scoil: Coillte Bó (uimhir rolla 15984)

Coillte Bó, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Michael S. Ó Ceallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    up all the silver he could find. When he had all bagged up the took it out the window. When they got it out they let down the window and left the boy inside and he could not get out. The boy began to hover around until he got a dears skin in the cellar. He wrapped the skin about him with the horns cocked up. He began to knock at the windows and doors and said if he would not be let out he would knock the side wall of the house. One of the servants opened the door and he got away. He tracked the two men on the snow to the wood. When he put his head in the window the two men got frightened and ran off. The boy went
    AT0950: Rhampsinitus
    Margaret Connell