Scoil: Sraithín (uimhir rolla 12808)

An Sraithín, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádhraic Ó Croidhean

and was repaired about 10 years ago.
    The Hill Road.
    Starts at Dan Brogan's in Stonepark and ends at The Gate Lodge on the main road to Knockmore from Michael Duffys in Lisaniska to John Gaughan's in Knockmore. It was made about 10 years ago by the Board of Works. It is a near way for the people of Stonepark to Knockmore and to their land which is mostly along it.
    Coithrín Cloch
    Starts at Pat O Horas in Stonepark and extends for about a mile along the mountain in Stonepark. It is rough bad crooked boreen. It is convenient to some of the people of Stonepark for putting their cattle to the mountain. It was made about six years ago by the Board of works.
    The Meadow Road
    branches off the main road from Foxford to Ballina at Martin Clarke's Slievebrack about two miles from Foxford. It is only a short road. It is the road by which the people of Stonepark draw their hay. It was made by the Board of Works in 1918.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    James Ormbsy