Scoil: Coill an Gharráin (uimhir rolla 14865)

Coill an Chorráin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Ó Riagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    sell prayer books, Beads, medals, and small statues, Some of them sell clothes and other little things,
    People have great welcome for them when they see them coming, because they know the will hear some sort of news, Seldom do any of them wait in any house, if they do they get a bundle of straw and sleep on it along the fire, but most of them have (a) little tents made from sticks and bags. Most of them have their own carts and travel in bands. Sometimes they come alone. Other times they come in families. Most of them have little carts to carry themselves Other have asses and bicycles The principle bands of of tinkers that travel in this district are Maughan's, Collins and Macdonagh.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Veronica Callaghan