Scoil: Cnoc Melleray (B.), Ceapach Chuinn (uimhir rolla 7311)

Ceapach Choinn, Co. Phort Láirge
Seán Ó Gormáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    After Petticoat Loose's death she was still doing evil things. Another priest came to her and thought to put her away from the people forever. The priest told her he would put her out in the sea but she said she would turn the ship that would be travelling there.Then he thought of another plan and said he would put her out in the Red Sea where no ship would travel and told her to be making súgáns of the sand go lá lúan.
    One night a man was coming home from town with a horse and car and Petticoat Loose sat in with him. After travelling a few miles on the road the horse began to get weak and the man told her to get out of the car or the horse would die. Petticoat Loose told him that as he was such a good man she would spare his life but the horse would die. The man went home and put the horse in the stable. The man went out in the morning to feed the horse and he found him dead.
    There was