Scoil: Ballycorus (uimhir rolla 8294)

Baile Mhic Fheorais, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
E. Nic Shionóid

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    stick and put it in the turnip. Put an old coat on the stick and an old hat on the top of the turnip. The whole lot looks like a skeleton in the dark.
  2. All the children form into a big ring catching one another's hands. Two of the children get out of the ring. The first girl runs in and out under the childrens arms the second girl has to follow the first girl. If the second girl skips a gap while the first girl was running in and through the childrens arms. Then all the children say "you have lost your supper then then the second girl has to run after the first.