Scoil: Clochar Lughbhaidh, Bundobhráin (uimhir rolla 14531)

Bun Dobhráin, Co. Dhún na nGall
Siúracha Naomh Lughbhaidh

mother but a man instead So they had to go in to the Hospital again and get his mother.
    Pat went to meet the train one day. He was asked to drive six men through the country. The men were never in the country before. They saw a lot of mountains and they said to Pat “What are those big hills for. “Oh!” says Pat “The people about here thought they had too much land and they piled it all up there.”
    On day Pat went up to the priest. Pat said to the priest that there was an old woman and he was afraid of him dying. The Priest said that he was very tired and his horse was tired was tired too.Oh says Pat “excuse my horse is out side and I will you down and faithfully drive you home. The priest went with him. When he landed Pat said this old woman has money. The priest said to himself it is the money that Pat is bothering about not the