Scoil: N. Colmcille, Buncrana (uimhir rolla 16752)

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Pilib Mac Riada

quack quack.
    We have a churn at home. The churn is about three and half feet tall. It is two foot wide at the bottom and the top. It is only about two months old. The various parts are called the top the middle and the bottom.The churning is made about four times a week in the Summer. The woman of the house does the churning. Strangers who come in during the churning sometimes help. It takes it about three quarters of an hour
  2. We have a churn at home. The churn is about three and a half feet tall. It is two foot wide at the bottom and the top. It is only about two months old. The various parts are called the top the middle and the bottom. The churning is made about four times a week in the Summer. The woman of the house does the churning. Strangers who come in during the churning sometimes help. It takes it about three quarters of an hour
    Sheamus Mc Laughlin
    William Donaghy