Scoil: Star of the Sea, Glengivney (uimhir rolla 12334)

Gleann Uí Dhuibheannaigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Brian Mac Giolla Easbuic

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    "Here we come gathering nuts in May, nuts in May, nuts in May." He we come gathering nuts in May in a cold and frosty morning. The other party says,
    "We dont want your nuts in May, nuts in May, nuts in May We dont want your nuts in May in a cold and frosty morning. The others say.
    "Will you have a glass of wine a glass of wine a glass of wine in a cold and frosty morning."
    We dont want your glass of wine your glass of wine your glass of wine. We don't want your glass of wine in a cold and frosty morning." Other party "Will you have a slice of cake a slice of cake a slice of cake, Will you have a slice of cake on a cold and frosty morning." "We dont want your slice of cake your slice of cake your slice of cake, we dont want your slice of on a cold and frosty morning. Other party
    "We will have some one of your party to pull us away to pull us away, to pull us away. We will have some one of your partie to pull us away on a cold and frosty morning". The other party say that they will have one of the others to pull them away. Then two girls go into the and pull. Which ever of them wins takes that one to the other side.
    Frog Race.
    The following is the way it is played. For this game the players stand in a row on a