Scoil: Kinsealy

Cionn Sáile, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
C. Mac Domhnaill

1. Malahide Castle.
    Malahide is a very famous town, because of the nacient castle that in its neighbourhood. St James castle is the name of it. There is an old graveyard attached to it, and only a few people are allowed to be buried in it each year. The castle grounds are very useful for birds and fowl.
    Long ago a Catholic family resided in the castle, and as time passed on they left through marriage. Maud Talbot was a maid, wife and widow on the same day. Her husband fought a duel with another Lord and was killed.
    Their are some fine water paintings in the castle. As time went on is fell into Protestant hands. A few years ago an old manuscript was found and sold to an English man.
    William Redmond,
    Kinsealy Lane,