Scoil: Cill Iubhair (uimhir rolla 10095)

Cill Iúir Bheag, Co. na Gaillimhe
Pádhraic Ó Ceithearnaigh

out they come and call out the colours. If any person has the name that the others call out she runs and if the person is caught by the devil she is called a devil or if she is caught by the Angel she is called an angel.
    Three Corner Fool: Three persons stand in the three corners. One person stands in the middle. The other three keep changing places the one in the middle tries to go in a corner.
    Cricket: Four sticks are put in the ground. A person gets a hurley and someone would throw in the ball and the person who has the hurley tries to hit it with the hurley. If the ball struck the four sticks that person would be out.
    Mary Grady
    Cill Chluaine, Co. na Gaillimhe