Scoil: Baile Meadhonach (uimhir rolla 10675)

An Baile Meánach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Micheal Ó Raghallaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there was a girl named Bell Darcy. She lived about one mile from my village in a place called Carheen. One day she went for a walk accompanied by her mother, they came to a place called ''Poul an eisig''. A black pig came out from under the wall. It walked up to the girl and it took a bite out of her dress and tore it. When they went home her mother thought she was getting strange. When they went eating the midday meal she tried to eat the vessel that she was using. She had to be confined in a room. The windows had to be closed except a small hole in the wall where they used to
    Kitty Fallon
    Imleach, Co. na Gaillimhe