Scoil: Dearg Dún (uimhir rolla 10894)

An Deargmhóin, Co. Liatroma
Máire Ní Lochlainn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. About fifteen years ago when Mr. Crawford (the adventurer in the other story) was coming home from Drimkerrin village a strange thing happened.
    It was early in the day and himself and a neighbouring man were coming home on the horse-car. Suddenly the whip with which he was driving flew from Mr Crawford's hands, with a jerk, and fell in a field along the road. He stopped the horse, and both men went into the field to regain the whip. Although the second man was certain that he saw the article falling in a certain spot in the field, still neither of them
    Robert John Crawford
    Cúl le Gréin, Co. Liatroma