School: Cluain Dá Iomaire (roll number 14801)

Cluain Dá Thiompar (Brown), Co. na Gaillimhe
Máire, Bean Uí Raghallaigh

after you. He asks tea or sugar in every house.
    Johny Harlow comes to our village about four times a year. Biddy his wife always comes with him. Johny brings a basket of statues, delph, pins and needles. He would give you something out of the basket if you gave him wool, horse-hair or bottles.
    Patrick Reilly was an old beggar he had only one leg. Rose his wife was always with him.
    Peter Pick was a shop boy once and he made a great mistake and he was put out on the road. He was called Peter Pick the paper because every piece of paper he saw on the road he picked it up.
    Johny Staunton was a beggar who died last year. He was dressed in a red vest and a red Jacket. He sold beads and prayer books.
    Anthony and Kitty Rainey were two beggars. Kitty was blind in one eye. They asked lodgings in every house they would say went into. Kitty
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Nora Mahon