Scoil: Cluain Dá Iomaire (uimhir rolla 14801)

Cluain Dá Thiompar (Brown), Co. na Gaillimhe
Máire, Bean Uí Raghallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He never taught any Irish. The pay he got was about ten on fifteen shillings a week. He also lived with the scholars during that time.
    There were two hedge schools in the village of Cladach. MR. Glynn was teaching in one of them while Mr. Courtly was teaching in the other school. They never taught any Irish. The pay they go was about the same as the others. They also lived in the scholars houses.
    There was also another hedge school in the village of Cloonberne. Mr. Diskin was teaching in it. She never taught any Irish. She also lived in the scholars houses during the year.
        1. foirgnimh