Scoil: Dealgain (uimhir rolla 11770)

Dealgain, Co. na Gaillimhe
Breandán Ó Riain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    young wife." The third one is never do a thing in the night that you will regret the following day. Then he gave him a loaf to eat when he would be hungry and then he gave him another one for his wife and children when he would go home. Then he went off and he wasnt gone far until he caught up to two pedlars that were going across and they asked him would he come and he said "no" So he kept going around and he caught up to the pedlars again and they were all bruised and all their money taken off them. He asked them what was wrong with them and they told him they were hungry and he gave them two shillings each for their supper. Then he came to a house and he went in and there was an old man in the corner and he wasnt long within until a beatiful womam came out of the room he said to her isn't that a very old father you have and she said thats my husband. Then he though of the advice and he said to himself. Its time for me to be going home. Off he went out in the Haggard and made a (w)hole in the
    AT0910B: The Servant's Good Counsels
    S. Kirrane