Scoil: Eanach Dubh (B.) (uimhir rolla 13656)

Eanach Duibh, Co. Liatroma
Thomas Morahan

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    at home.'' I would be very glad to do so, as I would have milk for my family. Then she asked him how much the rent was, and he said £12.
    Then she left £12 on the table and walked out. He walked out to see what direction she went, but he could not see her. So this money enabled him to pay his rent. The cow lived for 10 years and had a heifer calf each year which enabled him to pay his rent and have plenty of milk for his family.
  2. Aughamore is situated in the parish of Annaduff, and in the barony of Mohill. It is very hilly land in this townland. There are no lakes or rivers in it.
    There are four
    Achadh Mór, Co. Liatroma