Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    open the doors they had to open the back one. It rained as well and the fields and meadows were flooded and the cattle went to their knees in water. The roads were all wet and that night it frozed and the roads were like glass. The people had to walk on the grass. The could not ride a bicycle or go in a motor because the would slip and break their bones.
    It did not come again for a long time after and when it did it was not half as bad as the first time. The had a busy after it fixing the hayricks and thatching the houses which were almost blown away, and building the chimneys which were knocked.
    1. próisis agus feiniméin
    Una Flynn