Scoil: Ráth Laogh (uimhir rolla 10479)

Ráth Lao, Co. Shligigh
Criostóir Ó Hiceadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Of all the things in the room there was nothing that took Séan's fancy so much as an article that was lying the table. He ventured over to it took it up in his hand to have a good look at it, For all the world it looked to Séan like the fadradharchán in the coastguards' station in Rattle. He made bold enough to pull the small end and as soon as he did it began to spit sparks on fire.
    He quickly left it out of his hands and st down again and what ever the cause he could not take his eyes of the queen article on the table.
    "Well he said to himself I will not leave until I find out more about you boy on the table" Up he got again
    Máire Ní Cheallaigh
    Michael Gordon