Scoil: An Cam (Camp), Tra Lí

An Com, Co. Chiarraí
Seán Ó Murchadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he beat him again. The next day the boss had to go on a journey and he was passing the barracks when he saw the advertisment and two hundred pounds offered for anyone who would know all about them and their photos were there also and he knew that one of them was very much like McCarthy, and when he came home he told the daughter that he would go to the barracks and tell all about them. The daughter warned him not to go, but he went and when he came home he told his daughter that the guards were going to come that evening.
    She told McCarthy and put him into a room up-stairs and put gave him a seven chamber revolver. After a while he thought of a plan. He called the daughter and asked her where was her father and he told her to tell him he wanted him and when he went up stairs McCarty landed him with the revolver and killed him, Then six guards
      1. daoine
    Brighid Ní Iarflatha