Scoil: Carn (uimhir rolla 12537)

Cnoc na Seamar, Co. Shligigh
Mícheál Ó Miadhaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he got up off his knees, a priest and two clerks came in and started Mass. He waited until it was over over and the priest and clerks went away again. He was surprised because he knew it was too early for any living priest to say Mass. He went on to the fair and when he came home in the evening and ate his dinner he went to the priests house and told him all he saw.
    The priest did not believe him but he said that his servant boy would go. The servant boy and the man went about the same time the next night and the priest and clerks came in and said Mass. When the parish priest heard this he said that he would go himself to see if it was true.
    The three went the next night and the priest and
    2. am