Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Moyderwell, Tráighlí

Tobar Mhaigh Dor, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Antoin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    lady wanted to get all the servants out of the castle. She told her husband that she wished to have a larger castle built and asked him if he would send the secants around the neighborhood to gather stones. They were despatched on their duty and the "City" was left unoccupied save by [?] his wife and [?] faithful old bard. When everything was arranged to the lady's liking she gave her husband a sleeping draught which put him in a deep slumber . She then went and threw a tub of milk into the "Trinn-Glas" river which ran down the mountain by the side of the Castle. When [?] she the river running white, he came up
    Kathleen O' Shea
    An Curraichín, Co. Chiarraí