Scoil: An Clochar, Baile Mhic Ealgóid, Tráighlí

Baile Mhic Eileagóid, Co. Chiarraí
Ss. Ó Conchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    while riding beside her and actually spat out in a very vulgar fashion. Another woman was shocked at the familiar way Miss Julia spoke to Aherne, while waiting in her kitchen during a heavy shower. She also thought that Michael was not respectful enough while helping the lady to her saddle.
    Julia was supposed to be a great and capable manageress in the absence of her father. On one of these occasions when Sam was absent, the Coachman, Michael Aherne and Miss Julia disappeared and a considerable sum was missed from Edenburn. It was said that Miss Julia was found in England and confined in an asylum for the rest of her days. Michael Aherne's family