Scoil: Leithead (uimhir rolla 5480)

An Leithead, Co. Chiarraí
Diarmuid Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    would give him as much money as would feed him for a year. Then he went and never dismounted till he came to a place called bruac na bóine. He rested three days, and three nights there. He went again , and he never stopped until he came to Kerry, he came to a forest in Bally-seedy. He rested three days and three night there also. He could not make any headway there only for the singing of the birds, and the rising and siting of the sun as he was walking along a path in the forest, he saw a man out before him. He told the man to make room for himself in the path. The man asked Neil what was his name, and where was he from. Neil said "I came from the Mourne Mountains and my name is Neil óg". Then the man asked him was the herding
    AT0300: The Dragon‑Slayer
    Mary Casey