Scoil: Doire Liath (uimhir rolla 10102)

An Doire Liath, Co. Chiarraí
Siobhán Ní Shúilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    took him into the bed with himself. After a while the dead man came to life again, and he began to pinch Seán. Seán told him that he should be very thankful to himself for bringing him into the bed and that he should not be pinching him. The strange man told him that if he had not spoken to him on that night he would have killed him the same as he had done to many others.
    Lastly Seán went to a farmer's house. The farmer carried Seán for a walk through the farm and he told his daughter to prepare a drink for Seán and to put a fry into it. When Seán returned he was very thirsty and he asked for a drink. The
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    Mary O' Sullivan