School: Árd Ailinne (Mount Allen) (roll number 13143)

Moin Aillionn, Co. Ros Comáin
Áine, Bean Uí Loingsigh

followed by a man and (and) a hound. The hound caught the hare by the foot and wounded it, but the hare jumped through the window of an old home which was unoccupied. The man then went in to the old house to get the hare. But when he went in he found instead of the hare the old woman bandaging her foot.
    A man who lived in this district named Michael Moran used to give back the butter to people who lost it. One day he came to the house of a man named James Lavin, who had just lost the butter because no matter how long he churned he could not get any butter to come on the milk. When he told this to old Michael Moran Michael went over to the churn, and tacked on a piece of leather to the bottom of it. after that the butter came on plentifully on the milk.
    Languages
    Mrs Catherine Frizelle