Scoil: Kiltrustan (uimhir rolla 4111)

Cill Trostáin, Co. Ros Comáin
M. Mac Tighearnáin

thing from her. One of the girls are dead and the other is alive and is in America.
    Those two girls saw a red haired woman having a stall at the back of the school. She was asking those two children to take jewellery but they were told not to take anything from them. They used to see four or five of her children playing with the others and hey used to knock them down in the field and no one could know what was throwing them but those two girls. A certain man in this parish said he would go with one of those girls that saw the Black Pig and take her by the hand in hopes that he might see the pig and when they were standing a short time at the but of the tree the girl used to put his head out from under the tree. The man could not see him but after a while the girl used to cling to him and get weak in his arms so they used to retire leaving the pig where he was.
    Bridget Murphy
    Grange, Co. Ros Comáin