School: Killeevan (roll number 14150)

Cill Laobháin, Co. Mhuineacháin
Mrs Beggs

has a severe headache and drink some of the water, will be cured.
    There is a field called Mc Kerans field. Miss Quigley owns it now, they call it the football field now. Mc Kerans had their house built the other side of the river in Mr Crawfod's field. The large flat stone that was over the door of Kerans house is on the porch of the Mr Crawfod's house now.
    Mr John Noble of Boughill has land named Strange Land because a man owned it the name of Mr Strain. Mr Knight of Analore has a field called the Tarit Hill because there is a Tarit built on the top of it. Mr Cambell was supposed to build it a hundred years ago.
    There is a field called the Now field at Brady's.
    There is a field which belongs to Ballynure called the Lambs play, because lambs used to play in it long ago. There is a garden in Lisnagore called the beggars garden, because
    Muriel Sirr
    Coill Uí Ghabhann, Co. Mhuineacháin