Scoil: Rosenallis (uimhir rolla 5442)

Ros Fhionnghlaise, Co. Laoise
Mrs L. Dagg

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    miracle his leprosy was cleansed and the boy made whole and sound, And Mary gave him to his mother. As the years passed by the two boys grew up, the One pure and holy,the other a robber like his father adding his share to the sins of the world. At last he was called to answer for his crimes, with one of his confederates he was condemned to death. At this same time also Jesus had begun His passion.He was about to sacrifice Himself for the salvation of the world.One of the thief's was Dismas. When he saw Our Lord suffering he was sorry for having committed his crimes. On account of his mothers good act God gave him grace to repent.So when he died he went into Paradise with Our Lord.
    One evening Our Lord and His Mother went to meet Saint Joseph coming from work.When Saint Joseph was coming near,Our Lord ran to meet
    Joseph Egan
    An Leacain, Co. Laoise