Scoil: Tighmhanach (uimhir rolla 15715)

Tigh Mhanach, Co. Ros Comáin
Mrs E. Jordan

take any of it away.
    In St Patrick's street, Boyle there is a house and some years ago they locket a door at night it would be open again. When they were in bed at night they used to see a white horse tied in the yard and when they went out there was nothing to be seen.
    A man above the town died. Another man was coming from rambling. He saw the ghost standing on a heap of stones near the house although he knew the man was dead and buried at the time.
    In Mrs Coxe's in Boyle, there are two rooms and there is a ghost in them. In Mr Han's in Boyle, in a small room the grate is broken and the top of the mantel piece where