Scoil: Ardgroom (uimhir rolla 12261)

Dhá Dhrom, Co. Chorcaí
R. Ó Hurdail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    woman entered the house, she got afraid of the old witch. The witch started to laugh at her and the woman started to tell her, her story about her husband. When she had her story finished, Máire told her to come along this road a certain evening, and Mrs. Reilly went along the road that evening and she met Maire. Both of them went to a grave yard and Máire asked he where was her mother in law's grave. Mrs. Reilly showed her, the grave, and she got a fist of the clay and gave it to Mrs. Reilly. She rubbed it to her husbands leg and his leg got alright again. After a week he was fishing and working as hard as ever.