Scoil: Ladhar (C.), Bán-Tír (uimhir rolla 8665)

An Ladhar, Co. Chorcaí
Síle, Bean Uí Chéilleachair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    place too well and his master showed him the way. He went all right going but went astray coming back. It was night and he walked away until he came to a house. He went in and there was a girl inside. he asked her where was "Broode" living. She asked him to play a game of cards. He said he would and she won all of his money and the pair of boots. He went away from her and he saw another house.He went in there and there was no one inside. He sat down on a stone. After a few hours two men walked in and they having a cow. Their sister told them how she was haunted all night bu a man, they asked each other what
      1. daoine
    Máire Ní Shúilleabháin