Scoil: Creathlach, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 16371)

An Chreatalach Thiar, Co. Luimnigh
Dáithí Mac an Bháird

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    land in Cratloe West); Paírc na gCapall (a field in John Cusack's land in Cratloe W.), Paírc na Síofra (a field in Dan OMahony's land in Cratloe East), The Pound (a field in Miss D. Woulfe's farm in Cratloe West), Paírc na gCaorach (a field in John P. Woulfe's farm in Cratloe West), Droichead Dubh (a little triangular field beside a stream in RIchard Dalton's land in KNockanaer), Joan's Inch, and Joan's Well (both in Miss D. Woulfe's farm in Cratloe W.), The Brannair (a field in Edmond White's farm in Coole), The Dugout (a hiding place for Volunteers during the Black and Tan regime, is in Dan White's bog in Coole).
  2. Sugar Hill (so named probably because snow, or hail remains on top of the bare hill after it has melted in other parts of the locality.
    Tooreen or Tulligoline North, Meenoline, Mínacait (a part of Meenoline North) The Pound; Glendarragh, Barna (Old and New). Bóthat Dubh a road near Minacait "Dúnácine" Glenshesk, Puilleachacha Báidhte (source of Rirer Oola), Sean-Cáthair (old name of Sugar Hill), Achadh Reámhar (a farm owned by Mr. Sheehy of Cratloe, lying in Meenoline North), Cragg in Sugar Hill,
    D. Ward
    Ní fios