Scoil: Athea (uimhir rolla 15686)

Áth an tSléibhe, Co. Luimnigh
Mrs M. Danaher

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the eyes of one of the players and then that person has to follow the others until he catches some one of them and whoever is caught that person has to be blindfolded and then he has to follow the players util another person is caught and whoever is caught that person has to be blindfoled and so on.
    Colours -
    There can be as many as liked in this game. It is played by one of the players saying he will be a supposed angel and another saying he will be a devil and then there must be another person who will give a certain colour to all the others. No one must tell the other his colour (to each of the others) and when everyone has received a colour the one who gave them out will go to the angel and say "Who comes here" and the
    Eibhlín De Stach
    Áth an tSléibhe Uachtarach, Co. Luimnigh