Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Baile an Gharrdha

Baile an Gharraí, Co. Luimnigh
Sr M. Treasa

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to sell. She sells soap, safety pins, pictures and other small articles. She also gets from the people potatoes, flour, bread and milk. She is not very poor. A woman named "Mary Kelly" comes here every fifth week. She stays here for about three weeks. She lodges at Micheal Elymore's house and whatever she gathers she leaves it at David Noonan's until she returns again. Mrs Hourigan who lives in Rathkeale comes here about every three weeks. She has a very lame leg. She has to wear a big boot on it always. She is very wicked. If you gave her all the world she would not be pleased with it. Micheal O' Sullivan who is known as "Mick De Bóra" comes every Easter and every Christmas
      1. daoine de réir aicme