Scoil: Coolcappa, Árd-achadh (uimhir rolla 11955)

Cúil Cheapach, Co. Luimnigh
Bríd Ní Shíthigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    A field in Riddlestown called Pairc na n-asal ,which means the field of the asses. This happened many years ago when the people were passing the way at about twelve o'clock at night. They saw the field full of asses, and they went into the fort and disappeared.
    The next field to that goes by the name of Clann na (?)aca. There is another field in the boundary called the Bushy field. There is a big wall surrounding that, and at the other side field outside is called the Racecourse which is noted for horses being trained there. There is another field not far from my home, called Pairc na (?). There is a big lough at the east end of it. The next field to that is called