Scoil: Clochar San Pól, Cill Fhíonáin (uimhir rolla 13026)

Cill Fhíonáin, Co. Luimnigh
An tSr. Bernadette

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    like thunder and put the hair standing on the man's head and lifted his hat off. The horse kept up a speed and the man tried to slow down but it was impossible to do so. When he arrived home he told his story after supper he retired to bed for the night. The man slept until late next morning and when he went out to the stable to feed the horse she was dead.
  2. When my grandather's son was dying, he was inside the room and it was about 11 p.m. He heard a band coming towards the house and when it was passing the house the music was beautiful. My grandfather's little son died soon afterwards.