School: Tóchar, Teampoll Mór (roll number 613)

An Tóchar, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Siobhán, Bean Uí Mheadra

surely be caught.
    He then remembered two loaded pistols which hung at his side He pulled one from its holster and killed the policeman. Then they made their way to the cave and hid their booty
    One day he was in Maryborough and he went into a house and called for a drink. The shop girl could not find the corkscrew but Grean seized the bottle and caught the cork in his mouth and pulled it thus breaking one of his teeth in doing so.
    The girl knew him but was afraid to give informations. When he was going away she sent a message to the soldiers explaining about the tooth.
    The soldiers surrounded and searched the town for the man with the broken tooth. After a few hours he was found hanged. His body is buried in Moyne.
      1. daoine
    Patrick Hanrahan