Scoil: Sceichín an Rince, Cloichín an Mhargaidh

Sceichín an Rince, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Dómhnall Ua Cathasaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When the Sky is red in the east before the sun rises. A ring around the sun. When the moon is straight. If the floor is wet. When the swallows are flying high. When you hear the sound of the river on a wet night. When there is dust on the roads. When we see a rainbow in the evening. When the crane is flying north. When the smoke is goingup straight. If a persons nose is sore. If the frogs dies. If the floor is wet When the meat is dropping. The frog on the hill, The dust on the road-way. The red colour in the sky. The crows flying high. When the smoke from the chimney goes up straight. When the floor is dry. When the sound travells against the running