School: Eidhneadh, Inis (roll number 14622)

Eidhneach, Co. an Chláir
Ss. Mac Gearachaigh

around "spoon"or any other name in the class she wishes,the person whose name is cup gets a stroke of the polish on the face from "Man of the House".The game goes on in this manner and when it is finished it is easy to know the person who made the most mistakes for his face is would tell by the number of black -marks .
    The Ring is played in the following way.One person gets a ring ,and a class of people join their hands together.the person who has the ring goes around to each person and he drops the ring into somebody's hand .Nobody in the class knows who has the ring but each one makes a guess.Each one whose guess is not right ,he gets a forfeit or he gets something to do which will be against his will,and those who are correct can enjoy seeing them carrying out their tasks.
    Blind Man's Buff.The common name for this name and the name it is always called in this parish is "puceen".the game is played by blind folding ane person and allowing the rest
    Mary Hegarty
    An Machaire, Co. an Chláir