School: Killyon (roll number 7120)

Cill Liatháin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Fithceallaigh

1. (no title) (continued)

There was an innocent man one time about the year 1893 named James Fitzgearld...

(continued from previous page)
    right or wrong". "You must have a queer father" replied Joe, "I tell you I had a better father than ever your had".
    VI
    Once upon a time about the year 1880 a woman named Mrs. Cully who lived in Clondalee, Hill of Down, went to a doctor. She was suffering from indigestions. After telling the doctor about her illness, he told her to take a packet of Beechams Pills, one every night before going to bed. The woman about a week after visited the doctor again and he asked her did she pass anything. "Oh I passed two peelers and a pig" she said. "You must be greatly relieved when you passed all that", said the doctor.
    Annie Cunningham
    Clondalee More, Co. na Mí