Scoil: Killyon (uimhir rolla 7120)

Cill Liatháin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Fithceallaigh

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

One time there was a great card play in a certain house.

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    a small girl came walking in to the room. She spoke to the girl in bed and told her she was her friend. She went over and put out her hands with her but the girl in bed saw that one of her hands was on fire and she did not shake hands. The girl then told her she could not tell her where she was but that she needed Masses. She went over to the side of the bed and left the burning hand on a small table that was there. The mark of her four fingers was seen in table when she was gone.
    She had come back as she had promised. The other girl only lived a few days after her friends visit.
    III
    Once upon a time there was a little girl whose mother died and left her only a baby. She grew up very delicate and was always in bed sick. The friends about said she was under the
    Maureen Gilsenan
    Newtown or Cloneen, Co. na Mí