Scoil: Coolronan (uimhir rolla 16247)

Cúil Rónáin, Co. na Mí
Bean Uí Chonmhidhe

and they would let down their hands around her neck and ask her which of gold or silver would she like best One of the girls representing the high gates would be "silver" and the other "Gold" but the other player would not know which. According to which she would say, she would catch on to one of the girls who had the gold or silver. Then the next row, the same children in a line again, that would come they would do the same, and when all the rows would be finished, they would take a tight grip of their own girl who had their silver or gold and then they would pull and which ever would pull the farthest would win and that would be the end of the game.