Scoil: Tullaghanstown (uimhir rolla 9605)

Baile an Tulcháin, Co. na Mí
Áine, Bean Mhic Cába

1. There are many roads in my district which have names attached to them.
    The "new road" is in Ongenstown, and it got its name by its being cemented in the year 1933. This is the main road from Navan to Athboy.
    The "Lough Road" is situated in Tullaghanstown and is the main road from Trim to Kells. This got its name from a big lough" which was supposed to be in the bog in former times.
    The "Well" road is situated in Dormstown. This is only a bye road however, it got its name from a well situated in Mr Robert's estate in the year 1833.
    The "Moat road" the Black "Quarry road" the "Back Road" and the "Ladies road" are all situated in Ardbraccan. The moat road was so called because there is a big moat
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Josie Duignan